Texas Roadhouse Calories and Nutrition Chart

Prices last updated: October 28, 2026

This chart lists calories, fat, carbohydrates, protein and sodium for the Texas Roadhouse menu, based on the official Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide (updated October 2026). Tap any column heading to sort, for example to find the highest-protein steak or the lowest-sodium side.

Entrées are shown without their two sides, and sized items show the size noted on their page. Add your sides to get the total for your meal.

Full Texas Roadhouse nutrition chart

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Cactus Blossom2,250135236255,000
12 oz Ribeye & Ribs1,510111181222,040
Bone-In Ribeye1,480101201431,720
Full Slab Ribs1,450102151162,260
12 oz Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp1,3709642983,050
Steakhouse Filet Salad1,34010342712,870
Tater Skins1,3208863632,470
Cheese Fries1,24065126385,400
Big Ol' Brownie1,2004020312740
Country Fried Sirloin1,1707572522,220
Salmon Caesar Salad1,1109920401,150
Granny's Apple Classic1,110501619970
Chicken Caesar Salad1,1008920601,070
Smokehouse Burger1,0806760582,490
Porterhouse T-Bone1,0405411391,440
Fried Catfish9908235301,230
Bacon Cheeseburger9806248592,410
Beef Tips9605848613,300
Ft. Worth Ribeye9607212781,180
Prime Rib950723741,660
Steak Kabob9204178582,740
Killer Ribs9105359492,830
Half Slab Ribs900639721,400
Pulled Pork Dinner8904154801,130
Grilled BBQ Chicken & Ribs8904334911,450
All-American Cheeseburger8805548501,970
Pulled Pork Sandwich8704062681,220
Grilled Salmon Salad8305519661,310
Chicken Critters & Ribs8205121701,540
6 oz Filet & Ribs8204912901,580
Strawberry Cheesecake800477610550
Sirloin & Ribs800459901,420
Country Fried Chicken7704445481,460
Boneless Buffalo Wings7604237602,130
Road Kill7605610551,420
Filet Medallions7603056742,510
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich7103048631,410
Twisted Mozzarella7103964272,610
Chicken Critter Salad6904027561,440
6 oz Filet & Grilled Shrimp6803336662,590
Mini Cheeseburgers670365730950
Sirloin & Grilled Shrimp6703034662,430
Grilled Shrimp Dinner6603750293,880
BBQ Chicken Sandwich6401863551,310
Grilled BBQ Chicken & 6 oz Sirloin5901031921,150
Rattlesnake Bites5603634251,430
Fried Pickles550384862,580
Sidekick of Ribs55039644860
Ranger Meal: Ranger Rib Basket55039644860
Chicken Critters & 6 oz Sirloin5201819721,240
Chicken Critters4802126451,190
Grilled Pork Chops4402610422,430
Caesar Salad4404396450
Grilled Shrimp Sidekick4402335242,090
Smothered Chicken43020855780
Portobello Mushroom Chicken430207581,030
New York Strip420220.557660
Grilled Salmon41033227770
All-Beef Hot Dog3902327141,010
Baked Potato380136071,950
Mac & Cheese (Side)380183717450
Kids Macaroni and Cheese380183717450
Grilled Shrimp (Appetizer)3701929201,740
Steak Fries360145351,970
Seasoned Rice360154761,430
Jr. Chicken Tenders360162431780
Sweet Potato3509626105
Ranger Meal: Chicken Critters Basket340151932850
Grilled BBQ Chicken3003.51946450
Dallas Filet27010645720
Herb Crusted Chicken260412471,210
Mashed Potatoes26017243330
Texas Red Chili250151317800
Ranger Meal: Andy's Steak2506346560
Hand-Cut Sirloin2506346560
House Salad23016913290
Steamed Broccoli21016175490
Fresh-Baked Rolls (Extra Order)2008285200
Buttered Corn1909295550
Steamed Vegetables19015133480
Lil' Dillo Steak Bites1704231370
Sautéed Onions15010132570
Lemonade130036090
Sautéed Mushrooms1201153480
Fountain Soft Drinks12003400
Applesauce110028015
Kids Grilled Chicken110202390
Sweet Tea11002805
Green Beans1003.51361,070
Honey Cinnamon Butter (Extra)90920120
Unsweetened Iced Tea00000

Nutrition is approximate, based on Texas Roadhouse's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

What a typical dinner adds up to

MealCalories
6 oz sirloin + baked potato + green beansabout 730
12 oz Ft. Worth Ribeye + mashed potatoes + house salad (no dressing)about 1,450
Half slab ribs + baked potato + steak friesabout 1,640
Chicken Critters + steak fries + buttered cornabout 1,030
Grilled BBQ Chicken + green beans + applesauceabout 510

Totals add the entrée and two sides from the official guide. Rolls (about 200 calories per serving), butter, dressings and drinks are extra.

Looking for lighter choices? See the healthiest Texas Roadhouse items. For prices, see the full Texas Roadhouse menu with prices.

Calories FAQ

What is the highest-calorie item at Texas Roadhouse?

The Cactus Blossom at 2,250 calories, followed by the Ribeye & Ribs combo (1,510) and the Bone-In Ribeye (1,480).